photo RecentPosts-1.jpg

Thursday, February 27, 2014

Word Up Wednesday #9

I know, I'm a day late for this to be Word Up Wednesday, but I ran out of minutes yesterday.  Better late than never, right?

Let's go with some feel good, motivational ones this week, shall we?

Today I Will Choose Joy

You Can Go Your Own Way

Be thankful

Count your blessings.

 I need to read this every morning.
Our Problems

Happy People

perspective

imperfections

Dreamer

listen to your dreams

Dreamer

The time will pass anyway.

It will work

BE

I THINK I CAN

Too smart

 true

Love your decisions.

Go do them.

She did not need much.

fall in love with your life

RELAX

Too legit to quit



Personal Reminder

Happy Folks

Hmmmm

You will never influence the world by trying to be like it

///

when life gives you more than you can stand, kneel.

Believe them

Pretty amazing life

Roald Dahl


true.

.Decide.

Procrastinate

If you weren't afraid.

 Believe it.  Live it.

So she did

Life that feels good on the inside.

Don't wait.

Heart Whispers

Just Do It.

Things that make ya go, hmmmmmmm.


Now it all makes sense.

Stumble

Succeed

You are not a tree.

Mark Twain

 Things that matter most

Blind World

Respond to every call that excites your spirit.

Do that.

wise words

Happy

Quote by Aristotle

Haters...

Dear Haters

I need this shirt.

Don't do it.

Never forget the things you have...

always be thankful

Thank you

happiness is (susannah tucker photograph)

yup

Start where you are....

Decide to be it

Go out on a limb....

Be you.

Be so happy...

And now, I present to you, your laugh for the day.

Petting zoo - laughed out loud.


You can find all of these, and more, on my Words To Live By Pinterest board.



Please see my sidebar for the parties I link up to.



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Pin It button on image hover